Acanthes 2004

5 - 18 July 2004

 

METZ

 
 

Participants 2004

Composers 2004

active composers

auditors

active composers

Alessandrini Patricia, U.S.A.
Ammann Dieter, Switzerland
Antignani Luca, Italy
Bettendorf Carl Christian, Germany
Bulfon Stefano, Italy
Cendo Raphaël, France
Cheung Anthony, U.S.A.
Esenvalds Eriks, Latvia
Evis Sammoutis, Chypre
Fiszbein Fernando, Argentina
Franzson David, Island
Honett Christopher, U.S.A.
Kamimoto Mari, Japan
Lill Märt-Matis, Estonia
Lin Kueiju, Taiwan
Marinoni Marco, Italy
Nicolaou Vassos, Cyprus
Obermüller Karola, Germany
Paradiso Francesco Maria, Italy
Parra Hèctor, Spain
Rio-Pareja José, Spain
Rivas Sébastien, France/Argentina
Robin Yann, France
Rodriguez Mauricio, Mexico
Srnka Miroslav, Czech Republic

Suzuki Jummei, Japan
Van Herck Bert, Belgium

auditors

Ahn Jean, Korea
Akin Can Aksel, Turkey
Alboréo Laurent, France
Almeida Patricia, Portugal
Anggamulia Andari, New Zealand
Bonnet Grégoire, France
Bourotte Rodolphe, France
Bravo Benard Hector, Mexico
Breitling Nathan, U.S.A.
Broberg Kirsten, U.S.A.
Buchala Maury, Brasil
Carlos Amat, Spain
Chen Hsieh-ju, Taiwan
Christensen Justin, Canada
Chung Juhee, Korea
Dacosta Vincent, France
Diatkine Coralie, France
Einbond Aaron, U.S.A.
Escalona-Mijares Mirtru, Venezuela
Fagin Lucas, Argentina
Fang Man, China
Gabriele Claudio, Italy
Gauthier Julien, France
Gedizlioglu Zeynep, Turkey
Giacometti Antonio, Italy
Ginoux Lionel, France
Gomez Villagomez Alejandro, Mexico
Gorbos Stephen, U.S.A.
Grasso Fabio, Italy
Hashimoto Reiko, Japan
Ho Hubert, U.S.A.
Huang Ssu-Yu, Taiwan
Huber Sonja, Austria
Hudry David, France
Hurst Derek, U.S.A.
Itakura Hiromi, Japan
Itturalde Alvarez Carlos, Mexico
Kus Peter, Slovenia
Lee Damon, U.S.A.
Lierdeman Philippe, France
Lima Matthew, U.S.A.
Llaneza Sandoval Aristides, Mexico
Lorieux Grégoire, France
Madsen Pamela, U.S.A.
Mateus César, U.S.A./Ecuator
Medeksaite Egidija, Lithuania
Merz Willy, Switzerland
Momi Marco, Italy
Morciano Lara, Italy
Murakami Akiko, Japan
Myrmel Thomas, U.S.A.
Nez Ketty, U.S.A.
Pellegrini Sascia, Italy
Plantevin Guillaume, France
Praszczalek Tomasz, Poland
Pröve Bernfried, Germany
Rhie Kay, U.S.A.
Rincon Estrada Fernando, Colombia
Rivas Roque, Chile
Roark Timothy, U.S.A.
Roberts Adam, U.S.A.
Rühle Genoël, Germany
Semper Sebastian, Germany
Sokolov Yaron, Israel
Stoéva-Moumdjiev Malpéna, France/Bulgaria
Suarez Cifuentes Marco Antonio, Colombia
Sullivan Catherine, United Kingdom
Tao Yu, China
Thomas Sylvain, France
Tissier Alexandre, France
Trapani Christopher, U.S.A.
Tworowski Sébastien, Belgium
Tzortzis Nicolas, Greece
Ueno Ken, U.S.A.
Uzal Diego, Italy
Vassilandonakis Yiorgos, U.S.A./Greece
Walcott Penelope, Canada
Wang Lin, China
Yayalar Tolga, Turkey
Yu Kyung-Ae, Korea
Zimmerman Antonio, Argentina
Zipper Hillary, U.S.A.

instrumentists

Amador Jorge, Mexico
Atalay Nihan, Turkey
Ballon Séverine, France
Caillot Philippe, France
Chypcheva Inna, Ukraine
Conessa Christophe, France
Daoud Vincent, France
De Cock Tom, Belgium
Devoll James, U.S.A.
Gaelens Katrien, Belgium
Gonzalez Agell Felipe, Spain
Hunter Jack, U.S.A.
Kito Chisaki, Japan
Klein Morgane, France
Lefevre Cyrielle, France
Maneyrol Benjamin, France
Mattiesen Monika, Estonia
Mori Ayumi, Japon
Noguchi Yuji, Japon
Veselina Olena, Ukraine
Vilensky Ruslan, Russia
Virok-Stoletov Vladimir, Russia
Weber Thibaut, France

Acanthes 2006 - -

Acanthes 2004 - Teaching team - Participants 2004 - Suggested works for instrumental workshops - Practical information - Registration form

Concerts 2004